Server Schedules

Download Server Schedules

Lector/Eucharist Minister Schedule

Lector/Eucharist Minister Schedule 5/7/2017 – 6/28/2017

Date

 

7:15

8:30

11:00

Wednesday 7:00 am

5/7/2017

1st Reading/Psalm

Molloy, Newton

Beckwith, Joani

Beasley, Jimmy

5/10

2nd Reading

Molloy, Newton

Clayton, Don

Becker, Marlene

Prayers

Young, Mary Jane

Merz, Pat

Becker, Mike

Chalice

Arning, Ed
Redditt, Jerry

Burns, Amy
Gibson, Alice
Gibson, Bruce
Teets, Jim

Adams, Paul
Baumann, John
Baumann, Kim
Bradford, Claire

7:00 Adams, Paul

5/14/2017

1st Reading/Psalm

Arning, Ed

Huber, Barry

Dunlap, Don

5/17

2nd Reading

Arning, Ed

Urban, David

Fayter, Jenny

Prayers

Molloy, Newton

Urban, Gina

Felciano, Dan

Chalice

Sterling, Kent
Sterling, Tami

Adkins, Joyce
Haliburton, Lisa
James, Jeff
Martin, Jeanmarie

Akers, Preston
Carlson, George
Garner, Gina
McCusker, Kris

7:00 Akers, Preston

5/21/2017

1st Reading/Psalm

Young, Mary Jane

Youth

Youth

5/24

2nd Reading

Young, Mary Jane

Youth

Youth

Prayers

Redditt, Jerry

Youth

Youth

Chalice

Calder, Beverly
Calder, Jim

Adkins, Joyce
Clayton, Don
Huber, Barry
Kleinlein, Joan

Luboniecki, Steve
Teets, Jim
Van Hoose, Marta
Willis, Libby

7:00 Clayton, Don

5/28/2017

1st Reading/Psalm

Summer Schedule Begins

Merz, Pat

Akers, Preston

5/31

2nd Reading

Callow, John

Youth

Prayers

Sniderman, Cathy

Beasley, Jimmy

Chalice

Gibson, Alice
Gibson, Bruce
Haliburton, Lisa
Messier, Ron

Adams, Paul
Bradford, Claire
Rowe, David
Wright, Chuck

7:00 McCusker, Kris

6/4/2017
Pentecost

1st Reading/Psalm

Single service at 10:00

Washer, Tom

6/7

2nd Reading

Youth

Prayers

McCash, June

Chalice

Baumann, John
Baumann, Kim
Sterling, Kent
Sterling, Tami

7:00 Adams, Paul

6/11/2017

1st Reading/Psalm

 

Urban, Gina

Garner, Gina

6/14

2nd Reading

Urban, David

Dunlap, Don

Prayers

Youth

Youth

Chalice

Calder, Beverly
Calder, Jim
Clayton, Don
Martin, Jeanmarie

Hollis, Alicia
Luboniecki, Steve
McCusker, Kris
Van Hoose, Marta

7:00 Akers, Preston

6/18/2017

1st Reading/Psalm

 

Molloy, Newton

Becker, Mike

6/21

2nd Reading

Youth

Becker, Marlene

Prayers

Moore, Brian

Carlson, George

Chalice

Burns, Amy
Huber, Barry
James, Jeff
Kleinlein, Joan

Adkins, Joyce
Akers, Preston
Detmer, Carol
Detmer, Richard

7:00 Clayton, Don

6/25/2017

1st Reading/Psalm

 

Martin, Jeanmarie

Donovan, Ellen

6/28

2nd Reading

Washer, Tom

Youth

Prayers

Merz, Pat

Felciano, Dan

Chalice

Martin, Jeanmarie
Messier, Ron
Sterling, Kent
Sterling, Tami

Burns, Amy
Carlson, George
Sniderman, Cathy
Wright, Chuck

7:00 Detmer, Richard

Usher Schedule

Usher Schedule June 4 – Sept. 3 2017

Date

7:15

8:30

11:00

6/4

Summer
PENTECOST

10:00am
Kathy Reeves*
Joe Reeves
Melissa Warren
Steve Warren

 

6/11

Summer

Chip Hoover*
Jonathan Bartsch
David Owen
Ken Halliburton

Don Whitfield*
Don Dunlap
Jimmie Beasley
Chuck Phillips
Patrick Phillips

6/18

Summer

Kathy Jones*
Bill Jones
Steve Sachs
Tim Seneker

Bob Parker*
Mac McCord
Alex Hollis
Dick Tallent

6/25

Summer

Barry Huber*
Jim Calder
Susan Greenall
Colin Greenall

Jenny Fayter*
Nathan Prescher
Carole Felciano
Dan Felciano

7/2

Summer

Scott Telford*
Paul Long
Tom Washer
Jim Carpenter

John Baumann*
Joe Ennamorato
Linda Cobb
Jim Wirshing
Kierra Pointer

7/9

Summer

Chip Hoover*
Phillip O’Reilly
Jeff Slaney
Newt Molloy

Don Whitfield*
Don Dunlap
Jimmie Beasley
Chuck Phillips
Patrick Phillips

7/16

Summer

Don Clayton*
Steve Sachs
Melissa Warren
Steve Warren

Kathy Reeves*
Joe Reeves
Nick burgess
Lynn McGuie

7/23

Summer

Scott Telford*
Paul Long
Justin Davis
Tom Washer

Bob Parker*
Mac McCord
Alex Hollis
Dick Tallent

7/30

Smmer

Kathy Jones*
Bill Jones
Ken Halliburton
Bill Whitesell

Jenny Fayter*
Nathan Prescher
Carole Felciano
Dan Felciano

8/6

Summer

Jonathan Bartsch*
Jim Calder
Steve Sachs
Tim Seneker

John Baumann*
Joe Ennamorato
Linda Cobb
Kierra Pointer

8/13

Summer

Chip Hoover*
David Owen
Susan Greenall
Colin Greenall

Don Whitfield*
Don Dunlap
Jimmie Beasley
Chuck Phillips
Patrick Phillips

8/20

Summer

Don Clayton*
Trevor Tidwell
Newt Molloy
Jeff Slaney

Kathy Reeves*
Joe Reeves
Nick Burgess
Kierra Pointer

8/27

Summer

Scott Telford*
Paul Long
Justin Davis
Tom Washer

Bob Parker*
Mac McCord
Alex Hollis
Dick Tallent

9/03
Labor Day
Weekend

Summer
Last Sunday of Summer Schedule

Kathy Jones*
Bill Jones
Melissa Warren
Steve Warren

Jenny Fayter*
Nathan Prescher
Carole Felciano
Dan Felciano

Acolyte Schedule

ACOLYTE SCHEDULE

Date

8:30 Service

11:00 Service

5/7/2017

1st Server

Elisabeth Nelson

Ally Davis

Crucifer

Aubrey Penney

Sam Tipps

Torchbearer

Emma Meyers

Sally Gaither

Torchbearer

Avery Tuseth

Luke Martin

5/14/2017

1st Server

Ethan Penney

Lauren Ennamorato

Crucifer

Fant Smith

Anson Lopez

Torchbearer

Lily Sims

Devin Pointer

Torchbearer

Judah Penney

Clara Ambrose

5/21/2017

1st Server

Sally Smith

Ally Davis

Crucifer

Ethan Penney

Andrew Foster

Torchbearer

Marshall Steele

Miles Workman

Torchbearer

Michael Kyriakoudes

Will Foster

5/28/2017

1st Server

Ava Foulk

Ally Davis

Crucifer

Ashton Nobles

Luke Martin

Torchbearer

Reese Tidwell

Sam Tipps

Torchbearer

Jenna Meyers

Amber Bradford

6/4/2017

Crucifer

Fant Smith

Ally Davis

Torchbearer

Elisabeth Nelson

Will Foster

Torchbearer

Judah Penney

Henry Ambrose

6/11/2017

Crucifer

Ashton Nobles

Anson Lopez

Torchbearer

Jenna Meyers

Ashlynn Barnes

Torchbearer

Emma Meyers

Amber Bradford

6/18/2017

Crucifer

Marshall Steele

Andrew Foster

Torchbearer

Ava Foulk

Adriana Guevart

Torchbearer

Reese Tidwell

Clara Ambrose

6/25/2017

Crucifer

Sally Smith

Miles Workman

Torchbearer

Aubrey Penney

Henry Ambrose

Torchbearer

Lily Sims

Devin Pointer