Server Schedules

Download Server Schedules

Lector/Eucharist Minister Schedule

Lector/Eucharist Minister Schedule 2/4/2018 – 3/30/2018

Date

 

8:30

11:00

Wednesday 7:00 am

2/4/2018

1st Reading/Psalm

Scout

Scout

2/7

2nd Reading

Scout

Scout

Prayers

Youth

Youth

Chalice

Adkins, Joyce
James, Jeff
Newell, Robin
Smith, Sally

Baumann, Kim
Bradford, Claire
Carlson, George
Garner, Gina

7:00 Detmer, Richard

2/11/2018

1st Reading/Psalm

Callow, John

Beasley, Jimmy

2/14

2nd Reading

Youth

Becker, Marlene

Prayers

Molloy, Newton

Becker, Mike

Chalice

Calder, Beverly
Calder, Jim
Clayton, Don
Kleinlein, Joan

Adams, Paul
Akers, Preston
Bauman, John
Hollis, Alicia

Ash Wednesday
see below

2/14/2018

Ash Wednesday

 

7:00 am

noon

6:00 pm

1st Reading/Psalm

Adams, Paul

Young, Mary Jane

Beckwith, Joani

2nd Reading

Adams, Paul

Washer, Tom

Mills, Hank

Chalice

Adams, Paul

Gibson, Alice
Gibson, Bruce

Sterling, Kent
Sterling, Tammy

2/18/2018

1st Reading/Psalm

Handy, Jennifer

Beckwith, Joani

2/21

2nd Reading

Youth

Brosend, Chris

Prayers

Handy, Scott

Felciano, Dan

Chalice

Gibson, Alice
Gibson, Bruce
Martin, Jeanmarie
Yazell, James

Detmer, Carol
Detmer, Richard
Luboniecki, Steve
McCusker, Kris

7:00 Wilson, Lynn

2/25/2018

1st Reading/Psalm

Bartsch, DeAnna

Donovan, Ellen

2/28

2nd Reading

Youth

Casal, Elvira

Prayers

Sniderman, Cathy

Fayter, Jenny

Chalice

Huber, Barry
Huber, Liz
Sterling, Kent
Sterling, Tammy

Adkins, Joyce
Rowe, David
Van Hoose, Marta
Wilson, Lynn

7:00 Akers, Preston

3/4/2018

1st Reading/Psalm

Moore, Brian

Dunlap, Don

3/7

2nd Reading

Merz, Pat

McCash, June

Prayers

Youth

Youth

Chalice

Calder, Beverly
Calder, Jim
James, Jeff
Newell, Robin

Baumann, John
Baumann, Kim
Bradford, Claire
Wright, Chuck

7:00 Clayton, Don

3/11/2018

1st Reading/Psalm

Urban, David

Metz, Andy

3/14

2nd Reading

Youth

Tipps, Dale

Prayers

Urban, Gina

Akers, Preston

Chalice

Clayton, Don
Kleinlein, Joan
Martin, Jeanmarie
Smith, Sally

Adams, Paul
Carlson, George
Garner, Gina
Yazell, James

7:00 McCusker, Kris

3/18/2018

1st Reading/Psalm

Molloy, Newton

Becker, Mike

3/21

2nd Reading

Penney, Amber

Youth

Prayers

Bartsch, DeAnna

Becker, Marlene

Chalice

Gibson, Alice
Gibson, Bruce
Huber, Barry
Huber, Liz

Hollis, Alicia
McCusker, Kris
Rowe, David
Van Hoose, Marta

7:00 Wilson, Lynn

3/25/2018

1st Reading/Psalm

Washer, Tom

Tipps, Dale

3/28

2nd Reading

Sniderman, Cathy

Metz, Andy

Prayers

Callow, John

McCash, June

Chalice

Adkins, Joyce
James, Jeff
Sterling, Kent
Sterling, Tammy

Detmer, Carol
Detmer, Richard
Willis, Libby
Wright, Chuck

7:00 Adams, Paul

Holy Week

 

Maundy Thursday, 5:30 pm

Good Friday, 6 pm

 

1st Reading/Psalm

Donovan, Ellen

Hollis, Alicia

2nd Reading

Bradford, Claire

Akers, Preston

Prayers

Handy, Scott

 

Chalice

Newell, Robin
Wright, Chuck

 

Usher Schedule

Usher Schedule / February 2018

Date

7:15

8:30

11:00

2/25

n/a

Scott Telford*
Tom Washer
Paul Long
Justin Davis

Bob Parker*
Mac McCord
Alex Hollis
Dick Tallent

Usher Schedule  /  March - May  2018

Date

7:15

8:30

11:00

3/4

 

Ken Halliburton*
Newton Molloy
Susan Greenall
 Colin Greenall

Kathy Reeves*
Joe Reeve
Lynn McGuire
Nick Burgess

3/11

 

Kathy Jones*
Bill Jones
Bill Whitesell
Jeff Slaney

John Baumann *
Joe Ennamorato
Julia Marron
Dennis Marron
Kierra Perez

3/18

 

David Owen *
Phillip O’Reilly
Melissa Warren
 Larry Foulk

Don Whitfield*
Don Dunlap
Jimmie Beasley
Chuck Phillips
Patrick Phillips

3/25

Palm Sunday

Scott Telford*
Paul Long
Trevor Tidwell
Jonathan Bartsch

Sandy Gleaves*
Nathan Prescher
Carole Felciano
 Dan Felciano

4/1

Easter Sunday

Don Clayton*
Jim Calder
Barry Huber
Jim Carpenter

Bob Parker*
Alex Hollis
Dick Tallent
Jim Wirshing

4/8

 

Steve Sachs*
Tim Seneker
Jeff Slaney
Tom Washer

Kathy Reeves*
Joe Reeve
Lynn McGuire
Nick Burgess

4/15

 

Ken Halliburton*
Newton Molloy
Susan Greenall
 Colin Greenall

John Baumann *
Joe Ennamorato
Julia Marron
Dennis Marron
Kierra Perez

4/22

 

Kathy Jones*
Bill Jones
Bill Whitesell
Jeff Slaney

Don Whitfield*
Don Dunlap
Jimmie Beasley
Chuck Phillips
Patrick Phillips

4/29

 

David Owen *
Phillip O’Reilly
Jonathan Bartsch
 Larry Foulk

Jenny Fayter*
Nathan Prescher
Carole Felciano
 Dan Felciano

5/6

Youth Sunday

Scott Telford*
Justin Davis
Paul Long
Tom Washer

Bob Parker*
Alex Hollis
Dick Tallent
Jim Wirshing

5/13

 

 Don Clayton*
Jim Calder
Barry Huber
Jim Carpenter

Kathy Reeves*
Joe Reeve
Lynn McGuire
Nick Burgess

5/20

Pentecost

Steve Sachs*
Tim Seneker
Jeff Slaney
Melissa Warren

John Baumann *
Joe Ennamorato
Julia Marron
Dennis Marron
Kierra Perez

5/27

 

Ken Halliburton*
Newton Molloy
Susan Greenall
 Colin Greenall

Don Whitfield*
Don Dunlap
Jimmie Beasley
Chuck Phillips
Patrick Phillips

Acolyte Schedule

Date

 

8:30 Service

11:00 Service

1/7/2018

1st Server

Elisabeth Nelson

Drew Ennamorato

 

Crucifer

Ashton Nobles

Andrew Foster

 

Torchbearer

Avery Tuseth

Adriana Guevart

 

Torchbearer

Emma Tuseth

Will Foster

1/14/2018

1st Server

Ava Foulk

Ally Davis

 

Crucifer

Maggie Tidwell

Luke Martin

 

Torchbearer

Reese Tidwell

Devin Pointer

 

Torchbearer

Peyton Owen

Lydia Rose Burks

1/21/2018

1st Server

Aubrey Penney

Sam Tipps

 

Crucifer

Grady Knox

Miles Workman

 

Torchbearer

Lily Sims

Amber Bradford

 

Torchbearer

Ginny Knox

Ansley Thornton

1/28/2018

1st Server

Sally Smith

Ally Davis

 

Crucifer

Fant Smith

Clara Ambrose

 

Torchbearer

Helen Smith

Sally Gaither

 

Torchbearer

Drew O'Reilly

Henry Ambrose

2/4/2018

1st Server

Ethan Penney

Anson Lopez

Scout Sunday

Crucifer

Maggie Tidwell

Jasmine Nicolau

 

Torchbearer

Reese Tidwell

Amber Bradford

 

Torchbearer

Judah Penney

Addison Yates

2/11/2018

1st Server

Sally Smith

Ally Davis

Mardi Gras

Crucifer

Fant Smith

Jasmine Nicolau

Parade 8:30 am

Torchbearer

Helen Smith

Ashlynn Barnes

 

Torchbearer

Michael Barrett

Devin Pointer

2/18/2018

1st Server

Ava Foulk

Anson Lopez

 

Crucifer

Ashton Nobles

Clara Ambrose

 

Torchbearer

Molly Bartsch

Henry Ambrose

 

Torchbearer

Michael Barrett

Addison Yates

2/25/2018

1st Server

Elisabeth Nelson

Sam Tipps

 

Crucifer

Maggie Tidwell

Andrew Foster

Torchbearer

Avery Tuseth

Adriana Guevart

Torchbearer

Emma Tuseth

Will Foster